Hall of Fame
-

Hall Of Fame


DR PEPPER SONIC GAMES Final 12

Do you know if your drive-in has made it to the Final 12 before? Look at the Hall of Fame to see if you know any of these SONIC crew members! Your name could be here, good luck this year!



Washington, DC - 2018 Sonic National Treasure

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#5727 - Knoxville, TN
"#unstoppables"

SD-Missouri, LLC

Gold

Fountain & Frozen (Silver) Sandra B.
Swamp (Bronze) Richard W.
Dresser (Silver) Lauren A.
Carhop (Bronze) Michelle N.

#1043 - Cameron, MO
"Cameron Crazies"

Gary Simons

Silver

Swamp (Gold) Jimmy R.
Dresser (Bronze) Chelcee B.

#5737 - Summertown, TN
"The Rocky Tots"

Keven Briggs

Bronze

Switchboard (Gold) Amanda W.
Grill (Bronze) Briar P.
Carhop (Silver) Dana W.

#3183 - Knoxville, TN
"Broadway Bombers"

SD-Missouri, LLC

 

Switchboard (Silver (tie)) Shamus D.
Fountain & Frozen (Gold) Brianna S.
Grill (Gold) James F.
Dresser (Gold) Zachary D.
Carhop (Gold) Brandy G.

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"Who Dat Tots"

Ted Kergan

 

Switchboard (Silver (tie)) Christopher R.
Grill (Silver) Andrew T.

#1990 - El Paso, TX
"915 Sun City Blast"

B & B Consultants

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Frida G.

#6474 - Spanish Fort, AL
"Twisted Pretzels"

McClain Vaughn and Partners

 

Fountain & Frozen (Bronze) Branda M.

#6497 - Madison, AL
"Mega Tots"

Robert Rubel

 

Swamp (Silver) Talena R.

#2586 - Marshall, AR
"Sonic Mints of Gold"

Galadco, Inc.

 

#2768 - Patterson, LA
"Red Button Express"

Ted Kergan

 

#4687 - Boise, ID
"Idaho Tater Gladiators"

Wintco, Inc.

 

#6435 - Eustace, TX
"Super Sonic Freshalicious"

McKee Yant, II

 


Denver, CO - 2017 Sonic Strong

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3183 - Knoxville, TN
"Broadway Bombers"

SD-Missouri, LLC

Gold

Switchboard (Bronze) Erica B.
Grill (Bronze) James F.

#5737 - Summertown, TN
"The Rocky Tots"

Keven Briggs

Silver

Switchboard (Silver) Tiffany A.
Grill (Silver) Briar P.
Carhop (Silver) Tessa L.

#6435 - Eustace, TX
"Super SONIC Freshalicious"

McKee Yant, II

Bronze

Fountain (Silver) Anisa E.

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"The "Who Dat" Tots"

Ted Kergan

 

Dresser (Gold) Timothy L.
Switchboard (Gold) Christopher R.
Swamp (Bronze) Johnny G.

#5423 - Hazel Green, AL
"Hazel Green Hot Tots"

Robert Rubel

 

Grill (Gold) Talena R.
Fountain (Bronze) William H.
Dresser (Bronze) Matthew O.

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"A-Team Act VII"

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Fountain (Gold (TIE)) Morgan L.
Swamp (Silver) Brandy W.

#4886 - Broken Arrow, OK
"Slush Crushers"

SRI

 

Fountain (Gold (TIE)) Rachel S.
Carhop (Bronze) Collin M.

#3556 - Colorado Springs, CO
"Chili Cheese "Homies""

SRI

 

Carhop (Gold) David S.
Dresser (Silver) Travis S.

#5844 - Kemp, TX
"The Hopping Popping Peppers"

McKee Yant, II

 

Swamp (Gold) Elvia V.

#1016 - Breaux Bridge, LA
"Craw-Tators"

Ted Kergan

 

#1043 - Cameron, MO
"Cameron Crazies"

Gary Simons

 

#5763 - Norton, VA
"E-Lemonators"

SD-Missouri, LLC

 


Nashville, TN - 2016 Super Sonic World

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#5423 - Hazel Green, AL
"Hazel Green Hot Tots"

Robert Rubel

Gold

Fountain (Silver) William H.

#4960 - Las Vegas, NV
"Sin City Game Changers"

B&B Consultants

Silver

Carhop (Silver) Brianna R.
Dresser (Bronze) Joseph R.
Fountain (Bronze) Sarah H.

#1038 - Cabot, AR
"Flashtaskic 7"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

#3406 - North Augusta, SC
"Super Smash Crew"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Gold) Shelby R.
Grill (Gold) Patrick M.

#5727 - Knoxville, TN
"#UNSTOPPABLES"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Swamp (Gold) Logan W.
Grill (Silver) Tyler W.
Carhop (Bronze) Michele N.

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"The "Who Dat" Tots"

Ted Kergan

 

Dresser (Gold) Timothy L.
Carhop (Gold) Benjamin M.
Switchboard (Silver) Johnny G.
Grill (Bronze) Christopher G.

#5197 - Little Rock, AR
"E-LEMON-ATORS"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Gold) Jade M.
Swamp (Bronze) Leo C.

#4904 - Boise, ID
"Yuva and The Boise Boys"

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Dresser (Silver) Chad M.
Switchboard (Bronze) Timothy M.

#3183 - Knoxville, TN
"Broadway Bombers"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Swamp (Silver) Derrick H.

#1028 - Bentonville, AR
"Koopa Troopa's"

Esch, Incorporated

 

#3172 - Enterprise, AL
"Vanilla Flavs"

Reiser Group

 

#6435 - Eustace, TX
"Master Blasters"

McKee Yant, II

 


Kansas City, MO - 2015 Rise of the SuperCrew

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"Who "Dat" Tots"

Ted Kergan

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Timothy L.
Switchboard (Silver) Katie W.
Carhop (Bronze) Krista V.

#1986 - El Paso, TX
"Legion of Sonic Boom"

B & B Consultants

Silver

Fountain & Frozen (Gold) April P.
Dresser (Bronze (tie)) Michael J.
Grill (Bronze) Daniel B.

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA
"The Super Dawgs"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Swamp (Silver) Chris C.
Fountain & Frozen (Bronze) Lindsey G.

#2990 - Topeka, KS
"The Collectors"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Gold) Shuantavius W.

#3406 - N. Augusta, SC
"Fantastic Seven"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Carhop (Gold) Shelby R.
Grill (Silver) Antonio S.
Swamp (Bronze) Chad C.

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY
"Hop Tots"

Penny Guthrie

 

Fountain & Frozen (Silver) Jessica M.
Switchboard (Bronze) Brittany G.

#5727 - Knoxville, TN
"The Unstoppables"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Swamp (Gold) Johnathan B.
Carhop (Silver) Michele N.
Dresser (Silver) Lauren A.

#6070 - Rayne, LA
"Frog City Wacky Pack"

Ted Kergan

 

Grill (Gold) Shauna C.
Dresser (Bronze (tie)) Matthew M.

#3987 - Baton Rouge, LA
"The Highlanders"

Ted Kergan

 

#4960 - Las Vegas, NV
"Sin City Game Changers"

B&B Consultants

 

#6435 - Eustace, TX
"The Tots Squad"

McKee Yant, II

 

#6444 - San Diego, CA
"Pacific Ocean Waters"

Max Gelwix

 


New Orleans, LA - 2014 Battle on the Bayou

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3029 - Topeka, KS
"Nerd Slushers"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Gold

Carhop (Gold) Zachariah K.
Dresser (Silver) Nicholas P.
Fountain & Frozen (Bronze (tie)) Stacey A.

#2990 - Topeka, KS
"Nerd Busters"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Fountain & Frozen (Bronze (tie)) Ashton V.

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA
"Swamp Dawgs"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Fountain & Frozen (Gold) Lindsey G.
Swamp (Gold) Christopher C.
Carhop (Bronze) Lindsey W.
Dresser (Bronze) Brent B.

#1986 - El Paso, TX
"Texas Gold Stars"

Bobby Merritt, Bill McCans & Joe Moore

 

Grill (Gold) Daniel B.

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"Who Dat Tots"

Ted Kergan

 

Fountain & Frozen (Silver) Jake M.

#3678 - Aiken, SC
"Carolina Crew"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Switchboard (Silver) Kayla S.
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Patty G.

#4144 - Smithville, MO
"SuperSonic Nerds"

Gary Simons

 

Dresser (Gold) Christopher T.

#4966 - Evans, GA
"The Totty Gras"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Grill (Silver) Roberto G.
Swamp (Bronze) Marcus B.
Switchboard (Bronze) Tracie B.

#5197 - Little Rock, AR
"Prime Time"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Switchboard (Gold) Markea H.
Swamp (Silver) Leo C.

#5416 - Nampa, ID
"Breakfast Served All Day Club"

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Carhop (Silver) James G.
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Laura N.


San Diego, CA - 2013 Boot Camp

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Gold

Grill (Silver) Skylar C.

#1221 - Olathe

SRI

Silver

Grill (Gold) Christopher J.
Switchboard (Gold) Laura G.

#3311 - Pineville, LA

Ted Kergan

Bronze

Fountain (Silver) Jake M.
Carhop (Bronze) Julie S.

#1147 - Leavenworth, KS

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Dresser (Bronze) Travis D.
Switchboard (Bronze) Mariah L.

#5437 - Lindale

A. McQuilliams

 

Carhop (Gold) Marisela H.
Fountain (Bronze) Ashlee P.
Switchboard (Bronze) Brianna L.

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Gold) Sidney M.
Fountain (Gold) Ashton V.

#1958 - Excelsior Springs, MO

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Swamp (Bronze) Jacob B.

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Swamp (Gold) William H.

#4966 - Evans, GA

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Swamp (Silver) Marcus B.

#1177 - Mineola, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Grill (Bronze) Matthew N.

#4904 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Carhop (Silver) Jonathan O.
Dresser (Silver) Stanislav K.

#3987 - Baton Rouge, LA

Ted Kergan

 


San Antonio, TX - 2012 Wild West Showdown

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3576 - Greenbrier, TN

SRI

Gold

Dresser (Gold (tie)) Jarred R.
Grill (Gold (tie)) Gabriel J.
Carhop (Bronze) Sarah W.

#5366 - Littleton, CO

SRI

Silver

Carhop (Silver) Austin P.
Fountain (Silver) Krystal R.
Swamp (Bronze) Kassandra P.

#4379 - Arvada, CO

SRI

Bronze

Swamp (Silver) Vincent P.

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Carhop (Gold) Cayce G.
Switchboard (Gold) Brittany G.

#1501 - Alexandria, LA

Ted Kergan

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Sara C.

#1252 - Raytown, MO

SRI

 

Dresser (Gold) Joseph S.
Swamp (Gold) Shawn J.

#3022 - Thomson, GA

MHR

 

Grill (Gold (tie)) Ronney G.
Dresser (Bronze) Demorris H.

#2780 - Parkville, MO

Gary Simons

 

Switchboard (Silver) Alicia M.
Fountain (Bronze) Sara M.

#6296 - Grapevine, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#3548 - Tullahoma, TN

Cooper / McAfee

 

Fountain (Gold) Jeana A.

#5688 - Hooks, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Grill (Silver) Rodrigo M.

#5912 - Mesa, AZ

B & B Consultants/Merritt Group

 

Dresser (Silver) Hunter G.
Grill (Bronze) Tiger B.


Las Vegas, NV - 2011 Star of the Show

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4290 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Gold

Dresser (Silver) Brandon T.
Grill (Silver) Laura N.
Swamp (Bronze) Sean M.
Switchboard (Bronze) Michael K.

#3172 - Enterprise, AL

Reiser Group

Silver

#4127 - Denver, CO

SRI

Bronze

Grill (Gold) Mary C.
Fountain (Silver) Nicole M.
Dresser (Bronze) Joseph G.

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Switchboard (Gold) Brittany G.
Swamp (Gold (tie)) Shonda M.
Carhop (Silver) Cayce G.

#1028 - Bentonville, AR

Esch, Incorporated

 

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Kim C.
Dresser (Gold) Syed Y.
Switchboard (Silver) Emily M.
Fountain (Bronze) Nicole D.

#4152 - Houston, TX

SRI

 

#4904 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

#5366 - Littleton, CO

SRI

 

Swamp (Gold (tie)) Kassandra P.

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Gold) Ashton V.
Carhop (Bronze) Cameron K.

#1177 - Mineola, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Swamp (Silver) Eric M.

#5191 - Garden City, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Grill (Bronze) Sara R.


Las Vegas, NV - 2010 Main Event

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4290 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Gold

Switchboard (Gold) Michael K.
Carhop (Silver) Shauna H.
Swamp (Silver) Sean M.

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Kimberly C.

#2780 - Parkville, MO

Gary Simons

Bronze

Dresser (Gold) Eliu P.
Carhop (Bronze) Kayla S.

#4144 - Smithville, MO

Gary Simons

 

Grill (Gold) Shelby A.
Fountain (Silver) Samantha C.
Switchboard (Bronze) McKinsie C.

#5212 - Grandview, MO

SRI

 

Fountain (Gold) Rachel W.

#4244 - McAllen, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Silver) Renato M.
Grill (Bronze) Ashley R.
Swamp (Bronze) James M.

#3657 - Northglenn, CO

SRI

 

#2318 - Kearney, MO

Gary Simons

 

Switchboard (Silver) Evelyn H.
Dresser (Bronze) Douglas G.
Fountain (Bronze) Delaney E.

#3653 - Rowlett, TX

SRI

 

Swamp (Gold) Yadira L.

#4282 - North Richland Hills, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Grill (Silver) Conan R.

#5777 - Midlothian, VA

Basswood Holdings

 


Las Vegas, NV - 2009 Vegas VIP

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4290 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Brandon T.
Carhop (Bronze) Shauna H.

#5191 - Garden City, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Silver

Fountain (Bronze) Nataliya G.

#5449 - Greenville, NC

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

Swamp (Gold) Dominique W.
Switchboard (Gold) Karen V.
Grill (Silver) Roy D.

#5483 - Frisco, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Carhop (Silver) Nichole S.

#3029 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Bronze) Brandon J.

#3931 - Brownsville, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Silver) Humberto R.
Dresser (Bronze) Gerardo G.

#1958 - Excelsior Springs, MO

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Gold) Stacey A.
Carhop (Gold (tie)) Jenae T.
Dresser (Silver) Bradley T.
Swamp (Silver) Johnnie G.

#3053 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Silver) Leslie P.
Swamp (Bronze) Christy F.

#4981 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#4144 - Smithville, MO

Gary Simons

 

Carhop (Gold (tie)) Arlene M.
Switchboard (Bronze) McKensie C.

#2566 - Manhattan, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Gold) Autumn B.


Sarasota, FL - 2008 Mission Orlando M:O

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#5483 - Frisco, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

Gold

Carhop (Gold) Nichole S.
Fountain (Bronze) Matthew T.
Switchboard (Bronze) Al G.

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Dresser (Silver) Curtis C.
Grill (Bronze) Aparna B.
Swamp (Bronze) Brady S.

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

Dresser (Gold) Jackie S.
Swamp (Gold) Jerrold A.
Grill (Gold (tie)) Jenifer H.
Switchboard (Silver) Terri W.
Carhop (Bronze) Alison O.

#1958 - Excelsior Springs, MO

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Silver) Ethan K.
Carhop (Bronze) Dalton B.

#1242 - Plano, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#3048 - Tyler, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Gold (tie)) Julian B.
Carhop (Silver) Candi G.

#1177 - Mineola, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Fountain (Silver) Olivia S.

#2441 - McKinney, TX

Lear Enterprises, Inc.

 

Swamp (Silver) Brenda P.

#2566 - Manhattan, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Gold) Sherri H.

#2586 - Marshall, AR

 

 

#5533 - McKinney, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Fountain (Gold) Jessica S.

#3754 - Flower Mound, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 


Oklahoma City, OK - 2007 Rockin' to the Finals

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3574 - Florence, AL

Boom Foods, LLC

Gold

Fountain (Gold) Ann M.
Carhop (Silver (tie)) Alyssa P.
Switchboard (Bronze) Celia T.

#4136 - Schertz, TX

SRI

Silver

Switchboard (Gold (tie)) Ashley A.

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

Carhop (Gold) Alison O.
Grill (Gold) Jennifer H.
Swamp (Bronze) Jerrod A.

#4981 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Gold) Chris G.
Swamp (Silver) Nazmul H.
Switchboard (Silver) Sherri H.
Carhop (Silver (tie)) Autumn B.
Fountain (Bronze) Eric S.

#4133 - Fayetteville, NC

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Swamp (Gold) Demeatria S.

#3889 - Louisburg, KS

Leon Briley

 

Fountain (Silver) Kerrie G.

#4732 - Linden, TN

Battleground Enterprises, GP

 

Carhop (Bronze) Shawnna F.

#4831 - Pharr, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#1089 - Gurdon, AR

Esch, Incorporated

 

Grill (Silver) Salli S.

#1614 - Oklahoma City, OK

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Silver) Dennis R.

#5483 - Frisco, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#4187 - Plano, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Switchboard (Gold (tie)) Kaylah L.
Dresser (Bronze) Wyndi S.
Grill (Bronze) Carl W.


Nashville, TN - 2006 Where in the World

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1807 - Crossville, TN
"Sonic Knights"

West & West Enterprises, Inc

Gold

Grill (Gold) Taniqua B.
Switchboard (Gold) Missy H.
Swamp (Silver) Ashlee P.

#4963 - Tyler, TX
"Tyler Express"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Ashley S.
Fountain (Gold) Valeria M.
Switchboard (Silver) Candi G.
Dresser (Bronze) Shelley H.

#3987 - Baton Rouge, LA
"The Highlanders"

Ted Kergan

Bronze

Fountain (Silver) Sean M.
Grill (Bronze) Caleb M.

#3822 - Fayetteville, NC

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#4533 - Altoona, IA

Central Foods Group/Vemco

 

#5174 - Jefferson City, MO

Excel Investments

 

Swamp (Bronze) Cody E.

#4028 - League City, TX

SRI

 

#4002 - Mammoth Spring, AR

Terry Johnson

 

Carhop (Bronze) Barbara N.

#5197 - Little Rock, AR

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Dresser (Silver) Ethan E.
Fountain (Bronze) Amanda G.
Grill (Bronze) Damarrian J.

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Terri W.
Dresser (Gold) Tytiba H.
Swamp (Gold) Al A.
Switchboard (Bronze) Amber B.

#3187 - Amarillo, TX

Castleberry Investments, Inc.

 

Grill (Silver) John V.

#5163 - McKinney, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 


Las Vegas, NV - 2005 Cruisin' to Vegas

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4517 - Gilbert, AZ
"Desert Dust Devils"

B & B Consultants

Gold

Swamp (Silver) A'Lyse H.
Grill (Silver (tie)) Kelly O.
Dresser (Bronze) Jasmine T.

#4781 - Meridian, ID
"Idaho Express Tater Gems"

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Shauna H.
Fountain (Silver) Karin C.

#2232 - Haysville, KS
"Haysville High Rollers"

SRI

Bronze

Swamp (Gold) Michael R.
Carhop (Bronze) Haylie B.
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Stephanie Y.

#4882 - Jacksonville Beach, FL
"Jax Beach Patrol"

Jim Bedell

 

#4134 - Allen, TX
"Allen Hot Tots"

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#4981 - Topeka, KS
"Super Sonic 7's"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Gold) Becky G.
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Chris G.

#3938 - Jackson, OH
"The Who II"

River Valley Management, Inc.

 

Dresser (Gold) Terry R.
Grill (Gold) Jessica T.
Switchboard (Silver) Heather M.

#3137 - Wichita, KS
"Pawnee Pitbosses"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Gold) Brianna P.

#4605 - Bradenton, FL
"Bayshore Buccaneers"

McClain Vaughn and Partners

 

Dresser (Silver) Russell C.
Grill (Silver (tie)) Mark A.
Fountain (Bronze) Mikenzi L.
Swamp (Bronze) Johnny M.

#3786 - Houston, TX
"Hillcroft Kamikazies"

SRI

 

#3777 - Gautier, MS
"Dixie's Finest"

McClain Vaughn and Partners

 

Grill (Bronze) Ronald T.

#4149 - Edinburg, TX
"Edinburg Thunder"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Silver) Eric H.


Dallas, TX - 2004 Battle of the Best

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1807 - Crossville, TN
"Sonic Knights"

West & West Enterprises, Inc

Gold

Switchboard (Gold) Missy H.
Grill (Gold (tie)) Dwan G.

#1309 - Walnut Ridge, AR
"Magnificent 7"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Candice S.
Fountain (Gold) Amber B.
Dresser (Bronze) Sherry B.

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Golden Stars"

B & B Consultants

Bronze

Carhop (Silver) Eduardo G.
Dresser (Silver) Myrna T.
Fountain (Bronze) Claudia D.
Swamp (Bronze) Gabriel D.

#1820 - Carrollton, MO
"Show-Me Starz"

George Roush

 

#2232 - Haysville, KS
"Haysville Heat Wave"

SRI

 

Dresser (Gold) Nick S.
Swamp (Gold) Ricky S.
Grill (Gold (tie)) John A.
Switchboard (Silver) Tara S.

#3664 - Marion, VA
"The Marion Mints"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Carhop (Bronze) Christina J.

#3938 - Jackson, OH
"The Who"

River Valley Management, Inc.

 

#1248 - Richmond, TX
"Hot Tots 3"

SRI

 

#4028 - League City, TX
"2 Live Crew"

SRI

 

Fountain (Silver) Michelle M.
Grill (Bronze) Patty A.

#4785 - Friendswood, TX
"The Underdogs"

SRI

 

#2790 - Plano, TX
"Plano Underdogs"

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Nancy B.

#3256 - El Paso, TX (Zaragosa Rd)
"Coney Dawgs"

B & B Consultants

 

Grill (Silver) Salvador R.
Swamp (Silver) Hector R.


Las Vegas, NV - 2003 Adventure in Paradise

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Golden Dreamers"

B & B Consultants

Gold

Swamp (Gold) Gabriel D.

#3794 - Leavenworth, KS
"K.C. Coolbreeze"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

Silver

Carhop (Silver) Allison C.
Fountain (Bronze) Kelly P.

#1807 - Crossville, TN
"Sonic Knights"

West & West Enterprises, Inc

Bronze

Carhop (Gold) Kim B.
Grill (Gold) Lori B.
Swamp (Silver) Joe P.

#3215 - Union, MO
"Backwoods Bunch"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Fountain (Silver) Jessica K.
Dresser (Bronze) Adam S.

#3137 - Wichita, KS
"Pawnee Tornadoes"

SRI

 

Dresser (Gold) Nick S.
Grill (Silver) John S.
Swamp (Bronze) Mindy W.

#4732 - Linden, TN
"There Ya Go"

Battleground Enterprises, GP

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Vencent H.
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Blake A.

#3505 - Lugoff, SC
"Lugoff Determinators"

Boom, Inc.

 

#1248 - Richmond, TX
"Hot Tots"

SRI

 

#3940 - Missouri City, TX
"Missouri City #2"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Silver) Ashlee B.

#1140 - Katy, TX
"Katy Diamonds"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Gold) Cynthia R.
Carhop (Bronze) Tabatha C.
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Peter P.

#3681 - Phoenix, AZ
"Heat"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

#4658 - El Paso, TX
"The Rookies"

B & B Consultants

 

Fountain (Gold) Blanca O.
Dresser (Silver) Fernie V.


San Antonio, TX - 2002 Showdown for Sonic Gold

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#2665 - Oswego, KS
"Waylon's Wacky Workers Vol. 2"

Excel Investments

Gold

Dresser (Silver) Natasha R.
Grill (Silver) Marc B.
Fountain (Bronze) Eric W.
Switchboard (Bronze) Micha D.

#1891 - Duncanville, TX
"Duncanville Xtreme"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Grill (Gold) Ricky M.
Carhop (Silver) Christi R.
Fountain (Silver) Michael L.
Switchboard (Silver) Angie Z.

#4122 - Glendale, AZ (N. 43rd Ave.)
"Glendale Northern Stars"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Switchboard (Gold) Jennifer R.

#1237 - Panama City, FL (W. 23rd)
"Gold Members"

SRI

 

#1196 - Missouri City, TX (Hwy 6)
"Missouri City #1"

SRI

 

#1155 - Lynn Haven, FL (Ohio Ave.)
"Sonic Flames"

SRI

 

Swamp (Gold) Chris W.
Carhop (Bronze) Tammy F.

#1309 - Walnut Ridge, AR
"Wrappers"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Fountain (Gold) Amber B.
Dresser (Bronze) Michael W.

#4356 - Mattoon, IL
"Mattoon Sonic Waves"

KHOPP Operations, LLC

 

#3652 - Collinsville, VA
"The Outsiders"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

#4611 - Robertsdale, AL
"Alabama All Americans"

McClain Vaughn and Partners

 

Grill (Bronze) Diane C.

#1106 - Houston, TX (Fuqua)
"Fuqua Supersonic Angels"

SRI

 

Carhop (Gold) Thuc P.
Swamp (Bronze) Erick H.

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Avengers"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser (Gold) Jesus D.
Swamp (Silver) Gabriel D.


Las Vegas, NV - 2001 Surfin' for Sonic Gold

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3677 - Phoenix, AZ (E. Thomas Road)
"2 Timers"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Gold

Swamp (Gold) Rich N.
Switchboard (Gold) Jamie M.
Grill (Silver) Leslie G.

#2665 - Oswego, KS
"Waylon's Wacky Workers"

Excel Investments

Silver

Dresser (Gold) Marc B.
Switchboard (Bronze) Sara D.

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA
"The Wacky Pack Kids"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Fountain (Gold) Stephanie D.

#1891 - Duncanville, TX
"Duncanville Xtreme"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Christi R.
Fountain (Silver) Christina S.
Grill (Bronze) Karl F.
Swamp (Bronze) Anthony D.

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Sonic Racers"

B & B Consultants

 

Swamp (Silver) Gabriel D.
Fountain (Bronze) Claudia D.

#4122 - Glendale, AZ (N. 43rd Ave.)
"Phoenix Northern Stars"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Carhop (Silver) Steven W.
Dresser (Bronze) Cheryl D.

#4014 - Phoenix, AZ (N. 43rd Ave.)
"Gladiators"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

#1309 - Walnut Ridge, AR
"Titans"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

#3703 - Winnsboro, SC
"Sonic Show Stoppers"

Boom, Inc.

 

Dresser (Silver) Darryl T.
Switchboard (Silver) Edy R.
Carhop (Bronze) Larry S.

#3681 - Phoenix, AZ (Bethany Home)
"Heatwave"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Grill (Gold) Jason K.


Jacksonville, FL - 2000 Quest for Sonic Gold

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1891 - Duncanville, TX
"Duncanville Xtreme"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Gold

Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Angie Z.

Pensacola, FL
"Revolution"

SRI

Silver

Switchboard (Gold) Carol R.
Grill (Bronze) Jeff H.

Sumter, SC
"The Rookies"

Boom, Inc.

Bronze

Grill (Gold) Atiya M.
Switchboard (Silver) Becky K.
Fountain (Bronze) Tresla D.
Swamp (Bronze) Brandon K.

#3652 - Collinsville, VA
"Virginia All Stars"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Carhop (Gold) Kimberly P.
Dresser (Gold) Philip T.

#1087 - Gosnell, AR
"Pirates"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

#2312 - Konawa, OK
"Konawa Kruisers II"

Joe Moore

 

#3876 - Lee's Summit, MO
"Cinos Repus"

WKO Investments

 

Swamp (Gold) Tracy C.
Grill (Silver) Josh M.
Dresser (Bronze) Cindy L.
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Heather A.

#3677 - Phoenix, AZ (E. Thomas Road)
"Arizona Superstars"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Gold) Irma M.
Carhop (Silver) Korine D.

#3011 - Truth or Consequences, NM
"The Wacky Pack"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser (Silver) Kristy M.
Fountain (Silver) Susan M.
Swamp (Silver) Donny L.
Carhop (Bronze) Jason B.

#1172 - Monahans, TX

Keith Moore

(withdrew - food poison)


San Antonio, TX - 1999 6th Annual DPSG

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1172 - Monahans, TX

Keith Moore

Gold

Switchboard (Silver) Bonnie S.
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Sharla T.

Fayetteville, AR

 

Silver

Fountain (Silver) Misti S.
Swamp (Bronze) Matt M.

#2312 - Konawa, OK

Joe Moore

Bronze

Columbia, SC

Boom, Inc.

 

Switchboard (Gold) Shelba D.
Dresser (Silver) Keith S.

#3210 - Milton, FL

SRI

 

Grill (Silver) Mike M.
Switchboard (Bronze) Heidi G.

Oklahoma City, OK

 

 

Carhop (Gold) Kizzy B.
Fountain (Bronze) Bonita R.

#2665 - Oswego, KS

Excel Investments

 

Grill (Gold) Waylon C.
Carhop (Silver) Megan S.
Dresser (Bronze) Erin S.

#2736 - Pleasant Hill, MO

Lyle Briley

 

Dresser (Gold) Brian B.
Swamp (Silver) Mike B.
Grill (Bronze) Austin W.
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Jenni D.

Tulsa, OK

SRI

 

Fountain (Gold) Bonnie S.
Swamp (Gold) Jared F.

Richmond, TX

SRI

 


Anaheim, CA - 1998 Drive In the Spirit

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

Arlington, TX
"The Brandy Bunch"

 

Gold

Swamp (Silver) Rafael S.
Carhop (Bronze) Kasha M.

Panama City, FL
"Panama City Challengers"

SRI

Silver

Grill (Bronze) Crystal G.

#1265 - Sugar Creek, MO
"Chiefs"

SRI

Bronze

Dresser (Bronze) Mike M.
Fountain (Bronze) Shirley N.

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"The "A" Team/Act III"

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Grill (Gold) Cameron M.
Carhop (Silver) Marria K.
Dresser (Silver) Shirley C.

#1067 - East Ridge, TN
"Sonic VII"

Esch, Incorporated

 

Carhop (Gold) Wendy W.

#2127 - Greenbrier, AR
"Greenbrier Sonic Blasters"

Galadco, Inc.

 

Fountain (Silver) Sharon B.
Switchboard (Silver) Shanna M.

#3420 - Gulf Breeze, FL
"Gulf Breeze Wolf Pack"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Sonja S.

#2174 - Hartsville, SC
"Hartsville Red Foxes"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

New Iberia, LA
"Louisiana Lightning II"

Mitch Gravlee

 

Swamp (Gold) Troy E.
Grill (Silver) Carol S.

Phoenix, AZ
"Deer Valley Destroyers"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Switchboard (Gold) Da-Nay W.

#2736 - Pleasant Hill, MO
"Dream Team 1"

Lyle Briley

 

Dresser (Gold) Brian B.

San Angelo, TX
"Shawn's Tsunami"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Gold) Eugena R.
Swamp (Bronze) Gabriel A.


Panama City, FL - 1997 Surf the Wave of Excellence

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

Arlington, TX
"The Brandy Bunch"

 

Gold

Grill (Gold) AJ E.
Carhop (Silver) Rosie C.
Dresser (Silver) Buddy B.
Swamp (Silver) Rafael S.
Switchboard (Silver) Carla G.

San Angelo, TX
"The Untouchables"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Silver

Bethany, OK
"Bethany Babes Plus One"

SRI

Bronze

Grill (Bronze) Kristina P.
Swamp (Bronze) Sam F.
Switchboard (Bronze) Carolyn W.

#1646 - Bolivar, MO
"Bolivar Liberators"

Excel Investments

 

Carhop (Gold) Dee B.
Swamp (Gold) Orlando T.
Grill (Silver) Douglas B.
Dresser (Bronze) Chris A.

El Paso, TX
"Sun City Sonics"

B & B Consultants

 

#1089 - Gurdon, AR
"Super Sonic Go Devils"

Esch, Incorporated

 

Switchboard (Gold) Martha S.
Carhop (Bronze) Kim I.

#1149 - Leland, MS
"Leland Legends (Repeat 2)"

SMB Marketing, LLC

 

#2399 - Lexington, MO
"Lexington Limeades"

WKO Investments

 

Fountain (Gold) Jenny B.

#2822 - Roanoke Rapids, NC
"Super Sonic"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Silver) Stephanie T.

#2865 - Sweetwater, TX
"The New Breed"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Gold) Steve L.
Fountain (Bronze) Teressa T.


Las Colinas, TX - 1996 3rd Annual DPSG

Medals awarded in 1997

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

San Angelo, TX
"West Texas Tornadoes"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Scott L.
Fountain (Gold) Amanda R.
Grill (Silver) Thomas C.
Swamp (Silver) Ismael L.
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Catrina M.
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Daryl S.

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"A Team-Act II"

Alvin McQuilliams

Silver

Dresser (Silver) Shirley C.
Fountain (Bronze) Lisa C.
Swamp (Bronze) Tyrone A.

Bakersfield, CA
"California Classics"

Scott McMillan

Bronze

Switchboard (Gold) Amy T.
Dresser (Bronze) Christian ".

#1032 - Chillicothe, MO
"The Untouchables"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Patty H.
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Chelsa M.

Marietta, OK
"Marietta Magic"

Joe Moore and Bill McCans

 

#2839 - Rockingham, NC
"Rocking Roll Express"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#1294 - Tuttle, OK
"Tuttle Twisters"

SRI

 

Carhop (Silver) Michelle ".
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Cody B.
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Ivy R.

#2283 - Webb City, MO
"The Dream Team"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Gold) Clint D.
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Jo S.

#1312 - Whitehall, AR
"Whitehall Warriors"

Esch, Incorporated

 

Fountain (Silver) Adina ".

#1318 - White House, TN
"The White House Wacky Pack"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Silver) Darlene L.

#1307 - Winslow, AZ
"The Hustlers"

Arizona Restaurant Systems, Inc.

 

Swamp (Gold) David R.


San Antonio, TX - 1995 2nd Annual DPSG

Medals awarded in 1996

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"The "A" Team"

Alvin McQuilliams

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Shirley C.
Fountain (Silver) Lisa C.
Swamp (Silver) Maria H.
Carhop (Bronze) Becky W.

Coppell, TX
"Coppell Cowboys"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Holly S.
Grill (Silver) Luisa H.

#3181 - Conway, SC (Church St.)
"Conway Dream Team"

SDI of South Carolina, L.C

Bronze

Carhop (Silver) Laura F.
Grill (Bronze) Bryan C.
Swamp (Bronze) Estelle V.

Blue Springs, MO
"Show Me Five"

WKO Investments

 

Swamp (Gold) Jeff B.
Fountain (Bronze) Kelly S.

#1032 - Chillicothe, MO

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Switchboard (Silver) Bobbi S.

El Paso, TX
"El Paso Trawoods"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser (Silver) Armando G.

#1117 - Houston, TX

SRI

 

#3212 - Konawa, OK

Joe Moore and Bill McCans

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Tricia G.

#1149 - Leland, MS
"Leland Legends"

SMB Marketing, LLC

 

Grill (Gold) LaToya C.
Dresser (Bronze) Trena J.

Shreveport, LA (Yoree Dr.)

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Fountain (Gold) Stacie A.

Sabetha, KS

 

 

Switchboard (Gold) Lisa S.

Lubbock, TX (12th St.)

Rodney Warren

 


Las Vegas, NV - 1994 DPSG Pilot Program

Medals awarded in 1995

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

Lafayette, LA (Gravlee Bros.)
"Louisiana Lightning"

Gravlee Sonics

Gold

Dresser/Grill (Silver) Brett B. & Blaine P.
Swamp (Silver) Daniel W.
Switchboard (Silver) Dorothy C.

#1981 - Eldon, MO
"Eldon's Elite"

Excel Investments

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Heidi E.
Switchboard (Gold) Angeleic B.

#1268 - Sheridan, AR
"The Gems of the South, Arkansas Diamonds"

Esch, Incorporated

Bronze

Swamp (Gold) Vanessa F.
Carhop (Silver) Amanda D.

#1893 - Dewey, OK
"Dewey Dream Team"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Katy, TX
"Katy's Krusaders"

SRI

 

Dresser/Grill (Gold) Letty O. & Will B.
Fountain (Bronze) Gina O.

#2532 - Madisonville, TX
"Watford's Wonders"

Ken Watford Group

 

Fountain (Silver) Brandi W.
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Linda J.
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Sabrina F.

#2529 - Monroe, NC
"East Coast Coasters"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Swamp (Bronze) Roy L.

#2777 - Potosi, MO
"Frying Elvises"

Excel Investments

 

Fountain (Gold) Leslie B.

#2796 - Quitman, TX
"Sonic Bomb"

BEM, LC

 

#3011 - Truth or Consequences, NM
"Super Sonic Dream Team"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser/Grill (Bronze) Jennifer W. & Keith B.
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Roy Y.

Broken Arrow, OK
"Speedy Sonic Ticket Servers"

SRI

 

Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Shauna C.

Thank You Dr Pepper

For more than 20 years Dr Pepper has sponsored SONIC’s one-of-kind performance improvement and training program for drive-ins across the country. Dr Pepper's support and active encouragement has allowed SONIC crew members to rise and become masters in their specific stations. Thank you Dr Pepper, let’s keep crushing it for many years to come!

Back to top
Hall Of Fame
  1. Knoxville, TN   #5727   2018
  2. Knoxville, TN   #3183   2017
  3. Hazel Green, AL   #5423   2016
  4. Pineville, LA   #3311   2015
  5. Topeka, KS   #3029   2014
  6. Topeka, KS   #3041   2013
  7. Greenbrier, TN   #3576   2012
  8. Boise, ID   #4290   2011
  9. Boise, ID   #4290   2010
  10. Boise, ID   #4290   2009
  11. Frisco, TX   #5483   2008
  12. Florence, AL   #3574   2007
  13. Crossville, TN   #1807   2006
  14. Gilbert, AZ   #4517   2005
  15. Crossville, TN   #1807   2004
  16. El Paso, TX   #1986   2003
  17. Oswego, KS   #2665   2002
  18. Phoenix, AZ   #3677   2001
  19. Duncanville, TX   #1891   2000
  20. Monahans, TX   #1172   1999
  21. Arlington, TX   The Brandy Bunch   1998
  22. Arlington, TX   The Brandy Bunch   1997
  23. San Angelo, TX   West Texas Tornadoes   1996
  24. Mineola, TX   #1177   1995
  25. Lafayette, LA (Gravlee Bros.)   Louisiana Lightning   1994
Hall of Fame