Hall of Fame

  1. Knoxville, TN #3183 2017
  2. Hazel Green, AL #5423 2016
  3. Pineville, LA #3311 2015
  4. Topeka, KS #3029 2014
  5. Topeka, KS #3041 2013
  6. Greenbrier, TN #3576 2012
  7. Boise, ID #4290 2011
  8. Boise, ID #4290 2010
  9. Boise, ID #4290 2009
  10. Frisco, TX #5483 2008
  11. Florence, AL #3574 2007
  12. Crossville, TN #1807 2006
  13. Gilbert, AZ #4517 2005
  14. Crossville, TN #1807 2004
  15. El Paso, TX #1986 2003
  16. Oswego, KS #2665 2002
  17. Phoenix, AZ #3677 2001
  18. Duncanville, TX #1891 2000
  19. Monahans, TX #1172 1999
  20. Arlington, TX The Brandy Bunch 1998
  21. Arlington, TX The Brandy Bunch 1997
  22. San Angelo, TX West Texas Tornadoes 1996
  23. Mineola, TX #1177 1995
  24. Lafayette, LA (Gravlee Bros.) Louisiana Lightning 1994
Hall of Fame

2018 Dr Pepper Sonic Games

Denver, CO - 2017 Sonic Strong

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3183 - Knoxville, TN
"Broadway Bombers"

SD-Missouri, LLC

Gold

Switchboard (Bronze) Erica Brown
Grill (Bronze) James Frame-Moffet

#5737 - Summertown, TN
"The Rocky Tots"

Keven Briggs

Silver

Switchboard (Silver) Tiffany Adams
Grill (Silver) Briar Pierce
Carhop (Silver) Tessa Love

#6435 - Eustace, TX
"Super SONIC Freshalicious"

McKee Yant, II

Bronze

Fountain (Silver) Anisa Esparza

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"The "Who Dat" Tots"

Ted Kergan

 

Dresser (Gold) Timothy Lair
Switchboard (Gold) Christopher Rashall
Swamp (Bronze) Johnny Grove

#5423 - Hazel Green, AL
"Hazel Green Hot Tots"

Robert Rubel

 

Grill (Gold) Talena Richartz
Fountain (Bronze) William Hancock
Dresser (Bronze) Matthew Oliver

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"A-Team Act VII"

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Fountain (Gold (TIE)) Morgan Lowe
Swamp (Silver) Brandy Wolfe

#4886 - Broken Arrow, OK
"Slush Crushers"

SRI

 

Fountain (Gold (TIE)) Rachel Smith
Carhop (Bronze) Collin McSorley

#3556 - Colorado Springs, CO
"Chili Cheese "Homies""

SRI

 

Carhop (Gold) David Schmidt
Dresser (Silver) Travis Stiles

#5844 - Kemp, TX
"The Hopping Popping Peppers"

McKee Yant, II

 

Swamp (Gold) Elvia Villanueva

#1016 - Breaux Bridge, LA
"Craw-Tators"

Ted Kergan

 

#1043 - Cameron, MO
"Cameron Crazies"

Gary Simons

 

#5763 - Norton, VA
"E-Lemonators"

SD-Missouri, LLC

 


Nashville, TN - 2016 Super Sonic World

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#5423 - Hazel Green, AL
"Hazel Green Hot Tots"

Robert Rubel

Gold

Fountain (Silver) William Hancock

#4960 - Las Vegas, NV
"Sin City Game Changers"

B&B Consultants

Silver

Carhop (Silver) Brianna Ramos
Dresser (Bronze) Joseph Rodriguez
Fountain (Bronze) Sarah Hunt

#1038 - Cabot, AR
"Flashtaskic 7"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

#3406 - North Augusta, SC
"Super Smash Crew"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Gold) Shelby Robbins
Grill (Gold) Patrick Murphy

#5727 - Knoxville, TN
"#UNSTOPPABLES"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Swamp (Gold) Logan Weaver
Grill (Silver) Tyler Weaver
Carhop (Bronze) Michele Novoa

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"The "Who Dat" Tots"

Ted Kergan

 

Dresser (Gold) Timothy Lair
Carhop (Gold) Benjamin Moresi
Switchboard (Silver) Johnny Grove
Grill (Bronze) Christopher Guyton

#5197 - Little Rock, AR
"E-LEMON-ATORS"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Gold) Jade McAfee
Swamp (Bronze) Leo Chapdelaine

#4904 - Boise, ID
"Yuva and The Boise Boys"

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Dresser (Silver) Chad McClary
Switchboard (Bronze) Timothy Menhart

#3183 - Knoxville, TN
"Broadway Bombers"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Swamp (Silver) Derrick Hensley

#1028 - Bentonville, AR
"Koopa Troopa's"

Esch, Incorporated

 

#3172 - Enterprise, AL
"Vanilla Flavs"

Reiser Group

 

#6435 - Eustace, TX
"Master Blasters"

McKee Yant, II

 


Kansas City, MO - 2015 Rise of the SuperCrew

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"Who "Dat" Tots"

Ted Kergan

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Timothy Lair
Switchboard (Silver) Katie Wakefield
Carhop (Bronze) Krista Viola

#1986 - El Paso, TX
"Legion of Sonic Boom"

B & B Consultants

Silver

Fountain & Frozen (Gold) April Pando
Dresser (Bronze (tie)) Michael Juarez
Grill (Bronze) Daniel Barrera

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA
"The Super Dawgs"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Swamp (Silver) Chris Cihlar
Fountain & Frozen (Bronze) Lindsey Garic

#2990 - Topeka, KS
"The Collectors"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Gold) Shuantavius Walton

#3406 - N. Augusta, SC
"Fantastic Seven"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Carhop (Gold) Shelby Robbins
Grill (Silver) Antonio Satterwhite
Swamp (Bronze) Chad Christensen

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY
"Hop Tots"

Penny Guthrie

 

Fountain & Frozen (Silver) Jessica Morse
Switchboard (Bronze) Brittany Gillingham

#5727 - Knoxville, TN
"The Unstoppables"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Swamp (Gold) Johnathan Brown
Carhop (Silver) Michele Novoa
Dresser (Silver) Lauren Anderson

#6070 - Rayne, LA
"Frog City Wacky Pack"

Ted Kergan

 

Grill (Gold) Shauna Crittle
Dresser (Bronze (tie)) Matthew Moore

#3987 - Baton Rouge, LA
"The Highlanders"

Ted Kergan

 

#4960 - Las Vegas, NV
"Sin City Game Changers"

B&B Consultants

 

#6435 - Eustace, TX
"The Tots Squad"

McKee Yant, II

 

#6444 - San Diego, CA
"Pacific Ocean Waters"

Max Gelwix

 


New Orleans, LA - 2014 Battle on the Bayou

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3029 - Topeka, KS
"Nerd Slushers"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Gold

Carhop (Gold) Zachariah King
Dresser (Silver) Nicholas Permenter
Fountain & Frozen (Bronze (tie)) Stacey Amin

#2990 - Topeka, KS
"Nerd Busters"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Fountain & Frozen (Bronze (tie)) Ashton Veazey

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA
"Swamp Dawgs"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Fountain & Frozen (Gold) Lindsey Garic
Swamp (Gold) Christopher Cihlar
Carhop (Bronze) Lindsey Williams
Dresser (Bronze) Brent Buchanan

#1986 - El Paso, TX
"Texas Gold Stars"

Bobby Merritt, Bill McCans & Joe Moore

 

Grill (Gold) Daniel Barrera

#3311 - Pineville, LA
"Who Dat Tots"

Ted Kergan

 

Fountain & Frozen (Silver) Jake McFarlen

#3678 - Aiken, SC
"Carolina Crew"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Switchboard (Silver) Kayla Sweet
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Patty Green

#4144 - Smithville, MO
"SuperSonic Nerds"

Gary Simons

 

Dresser (Gold) Christopher Tipton

#4966 - Evans, GA
"The Totty Gras"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Grill (Silver) Roberto Garcia
Swamp (Bronze) Marcus Brown
Switchboard (Bronze) Tracie Bond

#5197 - Little Rock, AR
"Prime Time"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Switchboard (Gold) Markea Hunter
Swamp (Silver) Leo Chapdelaine

#5416 - Nampa, ID
"Breakfast Served All Day Club"

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Carhop (Silver) James Graham
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Laura Newman


San Diego, CA - 2013 Boot Camp

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Gold

Grill (Silver) Skylar Carnes

#1221 - Olathe

SRI

Silver

Grill (Gold) Christopher Johnson
Switchboard (Gold) Laura Gilby

#3311 - Pineville, LA

Ted Kergan

Bronze

Fountain (Silver) Jake McFarlen
Carhop (Bronze) Julie Sinclair

#1147 - Leavenworth, KS

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Dresser (Bronze) Travis Duncan
Switchboard (Bronze) Mariah Ludwig

#5437 - Lindale

A. McQuilliams

 

Carhop (Gold) Marisela Hernandez
Fountain (Bronze) Ashlee Phillips
Switchboard (Bronze) Brianna Livingston

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Gold) Sidney Moore
Fountain (Gold) Ashton Veazey

#1958 - Excelsior Springs, MO

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Swamp (Bronze) Jacob Brimager

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Swamp (Gold) William Hancock

#4966 - Evans, GA

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Swamp (Silver) Marcus Brown

#1177 - Mineola, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Grill (Bronze) Matthew Norris

#4904 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Carhop (Silver) Jonathan Osoba
Dresser (Silver) Stanislav Kravchuk

#3987 - Baton Rouge, LA

Ted Kergan

 


San Antonio, TX - 2012 Wild West Showdown

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3576 - Greenbrier, TN

SRI

Gold

Dresser (Gold (tie)) Jarred Rigsby
Grill (Gold (tie)) Gabriel John Cope De Dios
Carhop (Bronze) Sarah Williams

#5366 - Littleton, CO

SRI

Silver

Carhop (Silver) Austin Plemons
Fountain (Silver) Krystal Rodriguez
Swamp (Bronze) Kassandra Prysby

#4379 - Arvada, CO

SRI

Bronze

Swamp (Silver) Vincent Pino

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Carhop (Gold) Cayce Grace
Switchboard (Gold) Brittany Gillingham

#1501 - Alexandria, LA

Ted Kergan

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Sara Cook

#1252 - Raytown, MO

SRI

 

Dresser (Gold) Joseph Stanifer
Swamp (Gold) Shawn Jones

#3022 - Thomson, GA

MHR

 

Grill (Gold (tie)) Ronney Gant
Dresser (Bronze) Demorris Hudson

#2780 - Parkville, MO

Gary Simons

 

Switchboard (Silver) Alicia Mitchell
Fountain (Bronze) Sara Mitchell

#6296 - Grapevine, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#3548 - Tullahoma, TN

Cooper / McAfee

 

Fountain (Gold) Jeana Akers

#5688 - Hooks, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Grill (Silver) Rodrigo Magana

#5912 - Mesa, AZ

B & B Consultants/Merritt Group

 

Dresser (Silver) Hunter Grandlich
Grill (Bronze) Tiger Bertolini


Las Vegas, NV - 2011 Star of the Show

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4290 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Gold

Dresser (Silver) Brandon Thorne
Grill (Silver) Laura Newman
Swamp (Bronze) Sean Mitchell
Switchboard (Bronze) Michael Kreyenbuhl

#3172 - Enterprise, AL

Reiser Group

Silver

#4127 - Denver, CO

SRI

Bronze

Grill (Gold) Mary Covarrubio
Fountain (Silver) Nicole Morelee
Dresser (Bronze) Joseph Golwitzer

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Switchboard (Gold) Brittany Gillingham
Swamp (Gold (tie)) Shonda Myers
Carhop (Silver) Cayce Grace

#1028 - Bentonville, AR

Esch, Incorporated

 

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Kim Cherry
Dresser (Gold) Syed Yaseen
Switchboard (Silver) Emily McCall
Fountain (Bronze) Nicole Daugherty

#4152 - Houston, TX

SRI

 

#4904 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

#5366 - Littleton, CO

SRI

 

Swamp (Gold (tie)) Kassandra Prysby

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Gold) Ashton Veazey
Carhop (Bronze) Cameron Koehn

#1177 - Mineola, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Swamp (Silver) Eric McQuilliams

#5191 - Garden City, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

 

Grill (Bronze) Sara Rivas


Las Vegas, NV - 2010 Main Event

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4290 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Gold

Switchboard (Gold) Michael Kreyenbuhl
Carhop (Silver) Shauna Hull
Swamp (Silver) Sean Mitchell

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Kimberly Cherry

#2780 - Parkville, MO

Gary Simons

Bronze

Dresser (Gold) Eliu Perez
Carhop (Bronze) Kayla Smith

#4144 - Smithville, MO

Gary Simons

 

Grill (Gold) Shelby Auxier
Fountain (Silver) Samantha Carpenter
Switchboard (Bronze) McKinsie Chambers

#5212 - Grandview, MO

SRI

 

Fountain (Gold) Rachel Watts

#4244 - McAllen, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Silver) Renato Mesias
Grill (Bronze) Ashley Rodriguez
Swamp (Bronze) James McGinness

#3657 - Northglenn, CO

SRI

 

#2318 - Kearney, MO

Gary Simons

 

Switchboard (Silver) Evelyn Handley
Dresser (Bronze) Douglas Green
Fountain (Bronze) Delaney Eckstein

#3653 - Rowlett, TX

SRI

 

Swamp (Gold) Yadira Lozoya-Barrera

#4282 - North Richland Hills, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#3488 - Hopkinsville, KY

Penny Guthrie

 

Grill (Silver) Conan Reaves

#5777 - Midlothian, VA

Basswood Holdings

 


Las Vegas, NV - 2009 Vegas VIP

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4290 - Boise, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Brandon Thorne
Carhop (Bronze) Shauna Hull

#5191 - Garden City, ID

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Silver

Fountain (Bronze) Nataliya Gonser

#5449 - Greenville, NC

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

Swamp (Gold) Dominique Williams
Switchboard (Gold) Karen Von Arx
Grill (Silver) Roy Duarte

#5483 - Frisco, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Carhop (Silver) Nichole Smith

#3029 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Bronze) Brandon Jablonowski

#3931 - Brownsville, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Silver) Humberto Raz
Dresser (Bronze) Gerardo Guerrero

#1958 - Excelsior Springs, MO

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Gold) Stacey Amin
Carhop (Gold (tie)) Jenae Temple
Dresser (Silver) Bradley Taylor
Swamp (Silver) Johnnie Grayson

#3053 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Silver) Leslie Pulley
Swamp (Bronze) Christy Flakes

#4981 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#4144 - Smithville, MO

Gary Simons

 

Carhop (Gold (tie)) Arlene McGee
Switchboard (Bronze) McKensie Chambers

#2566 - Manhattan, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Gold) Autumn Baker


Sarasota, FL - 2008 Mission Orlando M:O

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#5483 - Frisco, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

Gold

Carhop (Gold) Nichole Smith
Fountain (Bronze) Matthew Torres
Switchboard (Bronze) Al Greenfield

#3041 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Dresser (Silver) Curtis Childs
Grill (Bronze) Aparna Barua
Swamp (Bronze) Brady Spivey

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

Dresser (Gold) Jackie Snethen
Swamp (Gold) Jerrold Austin
Grill (Gold (tie)) Jenifer Haywood
Switchboard (Silver) Terri Willard
Carhop (Bronze) Alison O'Handlen

#1958 - Excelsior Springs, MO

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Silver) Ethan Kincade
Carhop (Bronze) Dalton Bridges

#1242 - Plano, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#3048 - Tyler, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Gold (tie)) Julian Battles
Carhop (Silver) Candi Grantland

#1177 - Mineola, TX

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Fountain (Silver) Olivia Sparkman

#2441 - McKinney, TX

Lear Enterprises, Inc.

 

Swamp (Silver) Brenda Perez

#2566 - Manhattan, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Switchboard (Gold) Sherri Hodge

#2586 - Marshall, AR

 

 

#5533 - McKinney, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Fountain (Gold) Jessica Saratavich

#3754 - Flower Mound, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 


Oklahoma City, OK - 2007 Rockin' to the Finals

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3574 - Florence, AL

Boom Foods, LLC

Gold

Fountain (Gold) Ann Marie Foster
Carhop (Silver (tie)) Alyssa Pounders
Switchboard (Bronze) Celia Torain

#4136 - Schertz, TX

SRI

Silver

Switchboard (Gold (tie)) Ashley Absher

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

Bronze

Carhop (Gold) Alison O'Handlen
Grill (Gold) Jennifer Haywood
Swamp (Bronze) Jerrod Austin

#4981 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Gold) Chris Glann
Swamp (Silver) Nazmul Hansan
Switchboard (Silver) Sherri Hodge
Carhop (Silver (tie)) Autumn Baker
Fountain (Bronze) Eric Smith

#4133 - Fayetteville, NC

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Swamp (Gold) Demeatria Simmons

#3889 - Louisburg, KS

Leon Briley

 

Fountain (Silver) Kerrie Garza

#4732 - Linden, TN

Battleground Enterprises, GP

 

Carhop (Bronze) Shawnna Frazier

#4831 - Pharr, TX

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#1089 - Gurdon, AR

Esch, Incorporated

 

Grill (Silver) Salli Singleton

#1614 - Oklahoma City, OK

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Silver) Dennis Robertson

#5483 - Frisco, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#4187 - Plano, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Switchboard (Gold (tie)) Kaylah Lucero
Dresser (Bronze) Wyndi Sester
Grill (Bronze) Carl Walker


Nashville, TN - 2006 Where in the World

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1807 - Crossville, TN
"Sonic Knights"

West & West Enterprises, Inc

Gold

Grill (Gold) Taniqua Bumbalough
Switchboard (Gold) Missy Houston
Swamp (Silver) Ashlee Paradis

#4963 - Tyler, TX
"Tyler Express"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Ashley Smith
Fountain (Gold) Valeria McAdams
Switchboard (Silver) Candi Grantland
Dresser (Bronze) Shelley Hampton

#3987 - Baton Rouge, LA
"The Highlanders"

Ted Kergan

Bronze

Fountain (Silver) Sean Matassa
Grill (Bronze) Caleb Mackenzie

#3822 - Fayetteville, NC

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#4533 - Altoona, IA

Central Foods Group/Vemco

 

#5174 - Jefferson City, MO

Excel Investments

 

Swamp (Bronze) Cody Evers

#4028 - League City, TX

SRI

 

#4002 - Mammoth Spring, AR

Terry Johnson

 

Carhop (Bronze) Barbara Nieland

#5197 - Little Rock, AR

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Dresser (Silver) Ethan Ezell
Fountain (Bronze) Amanda Gross
Grill (Bronze) Damarrian Johnson

#2990 - Topeka, KS

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Terri Willard
Dresser (Gold) Tytiba Huggins
Swamp (Gold) Al Amin
Switchboard (Bronze) Amber Barnwell

#3187 - Amarillo, TX

Castleberry Investments, Inc.

 

Grill (Silver) John Vara

#5163 - McKinney, TX

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 


Las Vegas, NV - 2005 Cruisin' to Vegas

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#4517 - Gilbert, AZ
"Desert Dust Devils"

B & B Consultants

Gold

Swamp (Silver) A'Lyse Huey
Grill (Silver (tie)) Kelly Osowski
Dresser (Bronze) Jasmine Tesch

#4781 - Meridian, ID
"Idaho Express Tater Gems"

Boise Food Service, Inc.

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Shauna Hull
Fountain (Silver) Karin Christiansen

#2232 - Haysville, KS
"Haysville High Rollers"

SRI

Bronze

Swamp (Gold) Michael Rubi
Carhop (Bronze) Haylie Bybee
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Stephanie York

#4882 - Jacksonville Beach, FL
"Jax Beach Patrol"

Jim Bedell

 

#4134 - Allen, TX
"Allen Hot Tots"

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

#4981 - Topeka, KS
"Super Sonic 7's"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Gold) Becky Grader
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Chris Glenn

#3938 - Jackson, OH
"The Who II"

River Valley Management, Inc.

 

Dresser (Gold) Terry Rhea
Grill (Gold) Jessica Thompson
Switchboard (Silver) Heather M. Petersen

#3137 - Wichita, KS
"Pawnee Pitbosses"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Gold) Brianna Palacioz

#4605 - Bradenton, FL
"Bayshore Buccaneers"

McClain Vaughn and Partners

 

Dresser (Silver) Russell Castro
Grill (Silver (tie)) Mark Anthony Ferrer
Fountain (Bronze) Mikenzi Lewis
Swamp (Bronze) Johnny Mergena

#3786 - Houston, TX
"Hillcroft Kamikazies"

SRI

 

#3777 - Gautier, MS
"Dixie's Finest"

McClain Vaughn and Partners

 

Grill (Bronze) Ronald Thawley

#4149 - Edinburg, TX
"Edinburg Thunder"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Silver) Eric Hernandez


Dallas, TX - 2004 Battle of the Best

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1807 - Crossville, TN
"Sonic Knights"

West & West Enterprises, Inc

Gold

Switchboard (Gold) Missy Houston
Grill (Gold (tie)) Dwan Garrett

#1309 - Walnut Ridge, AR
"Magnificent 7"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Candice Sparks
Fountain (Gold) Amber Bass
Dresser (Bronze) Sherry Burnside

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Golden Stars"

B & B Consultants

Bronze

Carhop (Silver) Eduardo Garcia
Dresser (Silver) Myrna Tarin
Fountain (Bronze) Claudia Delgado
Swamp (Bronze) Gabriel Delgado

#1820 - Carrollton, MO
"Show-Me Starz"

George Roush

 

#2232 - Haysville, KS
"Haysville Heat Wave"

SRI

 

Dresser (Gold) Nick Smith
Swamp (Gold) Ricky Smith
Grill (Gold (tie)) John Anthony Motes
Switchboard (Silver) Tara Smith

#3664 - Marion, VA
"The Marion Mints"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Carhop (Bronze) Christina Johnson

#3938 - Jackson, OH
"The Who"

River Valley Management, Inc.

 

#1248 - Richmond, TX
"Hot Tots 3"

SRI

 

#4028 - League City, TX
"2 Live Crew"

SRI

 

Fountain (Silver) Michelle Mallios
Grill (Bronze) Patty Armstrong

#4785 - Friendswood, TX
"The Underdogs"

SRI

 

#2790 - Plano, TX
"Plano Underdogs"

Encore Restaurants, Inc.

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Nancy Brandi

#3256 - El Paso, TX (Zaragosa Rd)
"Coney Dawgs"

B & B Consultants

 

Grill (Silver) Salvador Rosales
Swamp (Silver) Hector Rodriguez


Las Vegas, NV - 2003 Adventure in Paradise

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Golden Dreamers"

B & B Consultants

Gold

Swamp (Gold) Gabriel Delgado

#3794 - Leavenworth, KS
"K.C. Coolbreeze"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

Silver

Carhop (Silver) Allison Carmichael
Fountain (Bronze) Kelly Payeur

#1807 - Crossville, TN
"Sonic Knights"

West & West Enterprises, Inc

Bronze

Carhop (Gold) Kim Bohn
Grill (Gold) Lori Buck
Swamp (Silver) Joe Paradis

#3215 - Union, MO
"Backwoods Bunch"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Fountain (Silver) Jessica Krimmel
Dresser (Bronze) Adam Scott

#3137 - Wichita, KS
"Pawnee Tornadoes"

SRI

 

Dresser (Gold) Nick Smith
Grill (Silver) John Snyder
Swamp (Bronze) Mindy White

#4732 - Linden, TN
"There Ya Go"

Battleground Enterprises, GP

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Vencent Hickerson
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Blake Ashwood

#3505 - Lugoff, SC
"Lugoff Determinators"

Boom, Inc.

 

#1248 - Richmond, TX
"Hot Tots"

SRI

 

#3940 - Missouri City, TX
"Missouri City #2"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Silver) Ashlee Bohner

#1140 - Katy, TX
"Katy Diamonds"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Gold) Cynthia Rios
Carhop (Bronze) Tabatha Cole
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Peter Penninger

#3681 - Phoenix, AZ
"Heat"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

#4658 - El Paso, TX
"The Rookies"

B & B Consultants

 

Fountain (Gold) Blanca Ornelas
Dresser (Silver) Fernie Velasco


San Antonio - 2002 Showdown for Sonic Gold

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#2665 - Oswego, KS
"Waylon's Wacky Workers Vol. 2"

Excel Investments

Gold

Dresser (Silver) Natasha Robinson
Grill (Silver) Marc Blair
Fountain (Bronze) Eric Wertz
Switchboard (Bronze) Micha Davis

#1891 - Duncanville, TX
"Duncanville Xtreme"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Silver

Grill (Gold) Ricky Mendoza
Carhop (Silver) Christi Ruiz
Fountain (Silver) Michael Long
Switchboard (Silver) Angie Zett

#4122 - Glendale, AZ (N. 43rd Ave.)
"Glendale Northern Stars"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Switchboard (Gold) Jennifer Rojo

#1237 - Panama City, FL (W. 23rd)
"Gold Members"

SRI

 

#1196 - Missouri City, TX (Hwy 6)
"Missouri City #1"

SRI

 

#1155 - Lynn Haven, FL (Ohio Ave.)
"Sonic Flames"

SRI

 

Swamp (Gold) Chris Webb
Carhop (Bronze) Tammy Fink

#1309 - Walnut Ridge, AR
"Wrappers"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Fountain (Gold) Amber Bass
Dresser (Bronze) Michael Woodson

#4356 - Mattoon, IL
"Mattoon Sonic Waves"

KHOPP Operations, LLC

 

#3652 - Collinsville, VA
"The Outsiders"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

#4611 - Robertsdale, AL
"Alabama All Americans"

McClain Vaughn and Partners

 

Grill (Bronze) Diane Caviness

#1106 - Houston, TX (Fuqua)
"Fuqua Supersonic Angels"

SRI

 

Carhop (Gold) Thuc Pham
Swamp (Bronze) Erick Huerta

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Avengers"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser (Gold) Jesus Delgado
Swamp (Silver) Gabriel Delgado


Las Vegas - 2001 Surfin' for Sonic Gold

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#3677 - Phoenix, AZ (E. Thomas Road)
"2 Timers"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Gold

Swamp (Gold) Rich Nelson
Switchboard (Gold) Jamie May
Grill (Silver) Leslie Goetz

#2665 - Oswego, KS
"Waylon's Wacky Workers"

Excel Investments

Silver

Dresser (Gold) Marc Blair
Switchboard (Bronze) Sara Davis

#3514 - Waynesboro, GA
"The Wacky Pack Kids"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Bronze

Fountain (Gold) Stephanie Donaldson

#1891 - Duncanville, TX
"Duncanville Xtreme"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Christi Ruiz
Fountain (Silver) Christina Salazar
Grill (Bronze) Karl Fedd
Swamp (Bronze) Anthony Dias

#1986 - El Paso, TX (Vista Del Sol)
"Sonic Racers"

B & B Consultants

 

Swamp (Silver) Gabriel Delgado
Fountain (Bronze) Claudia Delgado

#4122 - Glendale, AZ (N. 43rd Ave.)
"Phoenix Northern Stars"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Carhop (Silver) Steven Wheeler
Dresser (Bronze) Cheryl DeSimone

#4014 - Phoenix, AZ (N. 43rd Ave.)
"Gladiators"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

#1309 - Walnut Ridge, AR
"Titans"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

#3703 - Winnsboro, SC
"Sonic Show Stoppers"

Boom, Inc.

 

Dresser (Silver) Darryl Trapp
Switchboard (Silver) Edy Richey
Carhop (Bronze) Larry Simmons

#3681 - Phoenix, AZ (Bethany Home)
"Heatwave"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Grill (Gold) Jason Knapp


Jacksonville, FL - 2000 Quest for Sonic Gold

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1891 - Duncanville, TX
"Duncanville Xtreme"

D.L. Rogers Corp

Gold

Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Angie Zett

Pensacola, FL
"Revolution"

SRI

Silver

Switchboard (Gold) Carol Rotalsky
Grill (Bronze) Jeff Haynes

Sumter, SC
"The Rookies"

Boom, Inc.

Bronze

Grill (Gold) Atiya Muhammad
Switchboard (Silver) Becky Koelling
Fountain (Bronze) Tresla Durant
Swamp (Bronze) Brandon Koelling

#3652 - Collinsville, VA
"Virginia All Stars"

Boom Foods, LLC

 

Carhop (Gold) Kimberly Powell
Dresser (Gold) Philip Taylor

#1087 - Gosnell, AR
"Pirates"

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

#2312 - Konawa, OK
"Konawa Kruisers II"

Joe Moore

 

#3876 - Lee's Summit, MO
"Cinos Repus"

WKO Investments

 

Swamp (Gold) Tracy Cambell
Grill (Silver) Josh Madsen
Dresser (Bronze) Cindy Lovell
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Heather Adams

#3677 - Phoenix, AZ (E. Thomas Road)
"Arizona Superstars"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Gold) Irma Martinez
Carhop (Silver) Korine Dixon

#3011 - Truth or Consequences, NM
"The Wacky Pack"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser (Silver) Kristy Morasch
Fountain (Silver) Susan Martinez
Swamp (Silver) Donny LeVario
Carhop (Bronze) Jason Bartoo

#1172 - Monahans, TX

Keith Moore

(withdrew - food poison)


Las Vegas - 1999 6th Annual DPSG

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1172 - Monahans, TX

Keith Moore

Gold

Switchboard (Silver) Bonnie Stodgill
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Sharla Terry

Fayetteville, AR

 

Silver

Fountain (Silver) Misti Snow
Swamp (Bronze) Matt Mason

#2312 - Konawa, OK

Joe Moore

Bronze

Columbia, SC

Boom, Inc.

 

Switchboard (Gold) Shelba Day
Dresser (Silver) Keith Smith

#3210 - Milton, FL

SRI

 

Grill (Silver) Mike Moore
Switchboard (Bronze) Heidi Guichet

Oklahoma City, OK

 

 

Carhop (Gold) Kizzy Ballard
Fountain (Bronze) Bonita Robinson

#2665 - Oswego, KS

Excel Investments

 

Grill (Gold) Waylon Cook
Carhop (Silver) Megan Smith
Dresser (Bronze) Erin Smith

#2736 - Pleasant Hill, MO

Lyle Briley

 

Dresser (Gold) Brian Bedell
Swamp (Silver) Mike Burke
Grill (Bronze) Austin Watterson
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Jenni Dillon

Tulsa, OK

SRI

 

Fountain (Gold) Bonnie Shockley
Swamp (Gold) Jared Farris

Richmond, TX

SRI

 


Anaheim, CA - 1998 Drive In the Spirit

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

Arlington, TX
"The Brandy Bunch"

 

Gold

Swamp (Silver) Rafael Silva
Carhop (Bronze) Kasha McGuyer

Panama City, FL
"Panama City Challengers"

SRI

Silver

Grill (Bronze) Crystal Gordey

#1265 - Sugar Creek, MO
"Chiefs"

SRI

Bronze

Dresser (Bronze) Mike Meyer
Fountain (Bronze) Shirley Nash

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"The "A" Team/Act III"

Alvin McQuilliams

 

Grill (Gold) Cameron McQuilliams
Carhop (Silver) Marria Kizer-Holland
Dresser (Silver) Shirley Corley

#1067 - East Ridge, TN
"Sonic VII"

Esch, Incorporated

 

Carhop (Gold) Wendy Westbrook

#2127 - Greenbrier, AR
"Greenbrier Sonic Blasters"

Galadco, Inc.

 

Fountain (Silver) Sharon Baker
Switchboard (Silver) Shanna Moody

#3420 - Gulf Breeze, FL
"Gulf Breeze Wolf Pack"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Sonja Sheets

#2174 - Hartsville, SC
"Hartsville Red Foxes"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

New Iberia, LA
"Louisiana Lightning II"

Mitch Gravlee

 

Swamp (Gold) Troy Evans
Grill (Silver) Carol St. Julien

Phoenix, AZ
"Deer Valley Destroyers"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Switchboard (Gold) Da-Nay Walton

#2736 - Pleasant Hill, MO
"Dream Team 1"

Lyle Briley

 

Dresser (Gold) Brian Bedell

San Angelo, TX
"Shawn's Tsunami"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

 

Fountain (Gold) Eugena Rodriguez
Swamp (Bronze) Gabriel Arbizu


Panama City, FL - 1997 Surf the Wave of Excellence

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

Arlington, TX
"The Brandy Bunch"

 

Gold

Grill (Gold) AJ Evans
Carhop (Silver) Rosie Cavazos
Dresser (Silver) Buddy Boyd
Swamp (Silver) Rafael Silva
Switchboard (Silver) Carla Good

San Angelo, TX
"The Untouchables"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Silver

Bethany, OK
"Bethany Babes Plus One"

SRI

Bronze

Grill (Bronze) Kristina Proctor
Swamp (Bronze) Sam Fein
Switchboard (Bronze) Carolyn Woods

#1646 - Bolivar, MO
"Bolivar Liberators"

Excel Investments

 

Carhop (Gold) Dee Boyd
Swamp (Gold) Orlando Taylor
Grill (Silver) Douglas Bolen
Dresser (Bronze) Chris Acker

El Paso, TX
"Sun City Sonics"

B & B Consultants

 

#1089 - Gurdon, AR
"Super Sonic Go Devils"

Esch, Incorporated

 

Switchboard (Gold) Martha Smith
Carhop (Bronze) Kim Ingrum

#1149 - Leland, MS
"Leland Legends (Repeat 2)"

SMB Marketing, LLC

 

#2399 - Lexington, MO
"Lexington Limeades"

WKO Investments

 

Fountain (Gold) Jenny Bullock

#2822 - Roanoke Rapids, NC
"Super Sonic"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Fountain (Silver) Stephanie Tilery

#2865 - Sweetwater, TX
"The New Breed"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Dresser (Gold) Steve Lujan
Fountain (Bronze) Teressa Thompson


Las Colinas, TX - 1996 3rd Annual DPSG

Medals awarded in 1997

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

San Angelo, TX
"West Texas Tornadoes"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Scott Lloyd
Fountain (Gold) Amanda Reynolds
Grill (Silver) Thomas Campbell
Swamp (Silver) Ismael Lira
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Catrina Miller
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Daryl Sanders

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"A Team-Act II"

Alvin McQuilliams

Silver

Dresser (Silver) Shirley Corley
Fountain (Bronze) Lisa Crumley
Swamp (Bronze) Tyrone Austin

Bakersfield, CA
"California Classics"

Scott McMillan

Bronze

Switchboard (Gold) Amy Twissellmann
Dresser (Bronze) Christian "Chu" Ermel

#1032 - Chillicothe, MO
"The Untouchables"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Carhop (Gold) Patty Howe
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Chelsa McIntosh

Marietta, OK
"Marietta Magic"

Joe Moore and Bill McCans

 

#2839 - Rockingham, NC
"Rocking Roll Express"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

#1294 - Tuttle, OK
"Tuttle Twisters"

SRI

 

Carhop (Silver) Michelle "Shellie" Shelly
Grill (Bronze (tie)) Cody Bratcher
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Ivy Rankins

#2283 - Webb City, MO
"The Dream Team"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Grill (Gold) Clint Dodson
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Jo Shutte

#1312 - Whitehall, AR
"Whitehall Warriors"

Esch, Incorporated

 

Fountain (Silver) Adina "Dinky" Mitchell

#1318 - White House, TN
"The White House Wacky Pack"

SRI

 

Switchboard (Silver) Darlene Latino

#1307 - Winslow, AZ
"The Hustlers"

Arizona Restaurant Systems, Inc.

 

Swamp (Gold) David Robertson


Nashville, TN - 1995 2nd Annual DPSG

Medals awarded in 1996

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

#1177 - Mineola, TX
"The "A" Team"

Alvin McQuilliams

Gold

Dresser (Gold) Shirley Corley
Fountain (Silver) Lisa Crumley
Swamp (Silver) Maria Holland
Carhop (Bronze) Becky Wilson

Coppell, TX
"Coppell Cowboys"

Mason Harrison Ratliff Ent

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Holly Sharr
Grill (Silver) Luisa Herrera

#3181 - Conway, SC (Church St.)
"Conway Dream Team"

SDI of South Carolina, L.C

Bronze

Carhop (Silver) Laura Fletcher
Grill (Bronze) Bryan Chavis
Swamp (Bronze) Estelle Vereen

Blue Springs, MO
"Show Me Five"

WKO Investments

 

Swamp (Gold) Jeff Barney
Fountain (Bronze) Kelly Stafford

#1032 - Chillicothe, MO

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Switchboard (Silver) Bobbi Sue Winsor

El Paso, TX
"El Paso Trawoods"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser (Silver) Armando Gonzales

#1117 - Houston, TX

SRI

 

#3212 - Konawa, OK

Joe Moore and Bill McCans

 

Switchboard (Bronze) Tricia Gibson

#1149 - Leland, MS
"Leland Legends"

SMB Marketing, LLC

 

Grill (Gold) LaToya Combs
Dresser (Bronze) Trena Jackson

Shreveport, LA (Yoree Dr.)

Rogers SDI Holdings LLC

 

Fountain (Gold) Stacie Adams

Sabetha, KS

 

 

Switchboard (Gold) Lisa Snyder

Lubbock, TX (12th St.)

Rodney Warren

 


Las Vegas, NV - 1994 DPSG Pilot Program

Medals awarded in 1995

Drive-In

Franchise

Team Medals

Station Champions

Lafayette, LA (Gravlee Bros.)
"Louisiana Lightning"

Gravlee Sonics

Gold

Dresser/Grill (Silver) Brett Bellard & Blaine Prestenbach
Swamp (Silver) Daniel White
Switchboard (Silver) Dorothy Cortez

#1981 - Eldon, MO
"Eldon's Elite"

Excel Investments

Silver

Carhop (Gold) Heidi Eth
Switchboard (Gold) Angeleic Beard

#1268 - Sheridan, AR
"The Gems of the South, Arkansas Diamonds"

Esch, Incorporated

Bronze

Swamp (Gold) Vanessa Falls
Carhop (Silver) Amanda Davis

#1893 - Dewey, OK
"Dewey Dream Team"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Katy, TX
"Katy's Krusaders"

SRI

 

Dresser/Grill (Gold) Letty Ortiz & Will Brown
Fountain (Bronze) Gina Ortiz

#2532 - Madisonville, TX
"Watford's Wonders"

Ken Watford Group

 

Fountain (Silver) Brandi Wade
Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Linda Johnston
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Sabrina Fisher

#2529 - Monroe, NC
"East Coast Coasters"

D.L. Rogers Corp

 

Swamp (Bronze) Roy Lowery

#2777 - Potosi, MO
"Frying Elvises"

Excel Investments

 

Fountain (Gold) Leslie Benson

#2796 - Quitman, TX
"Sonic Bomb"

BEM, LC

 

#3011 - Truth or Consequences, NM
"Super Sonic Dream Team"

B & B Consultants

 

Dresser/Grill (Bronze) Jennifer Whiting & Keith Brennan
Switchboard (Bronze (tie)) Roy Yancy

Broken Arrow, OK
"Speedy Sonic Ticket Servers"

SRI

 

Carhop (Bronze (tie)) Shauna Cooper

Back to top